Donelson, TN
| Donelson Rotary
MidTN Game 7 3rd Annual Summer Showdown
Jul 15-16, 2023
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orioles | 2-0-0 | 7 | 13 | 580 |
2 | Wildcards Red | 2-0-0 | 8 | 11 | 630 |
3 | Diamond Steel | 1-1-0 | 11 | 1 | 800 |
4 | 615 Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 14 | -2 | 150 |
5 | East Cobb Astros 615 | 0-1-1 | 13 | -5 | 820 |
6 | MBC Mavericks | 0-1-1 | 15 | -4 | 210 |
7 | Crieve Hall RailRiders | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 60 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Sunday 9:30 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 2 Crieve Hall RailRiders | 16 Diamond Steel | ||
Game 2 Sunday 11:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 4 Crieve Hall RailRiders | 11 Orioles | ||
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 3 Diamond Steel | 9 Orioles | ||
Game 4 Sunday 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 3 615 Sluggers | 12 Wildcards Red | ||
Game 5 Sunday 9:30 AM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 7 615 Sluggers | 2 East Cobb Astros 615 | ||
Game 6 Sunday 11:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 9 Wildcards Red | 5 MBC Mavericks | ||
Game 7 Sunday 12:30 PM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 6 East Cobb Astros 615 | 6 MBC Mavericks |
Bracket(s)
12u Open 12U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 6 615 Sluggers | 7 East Cobb Astros 615 | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 12 Wildcards Red | 4 Crieve Hall RailRiders | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 5 Diamond Steel | 2 MBC Mavericks | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 7 Orioles | 0 East Cobb Astros 615 | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 2 Wildcards Red | 6 Diamond Steel | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 7 Orioles | 0 Diamond Steel |
12u Open
4 | 615 Sluggers | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
1
5 | East Cobb Astros 615 | 7 |
2 | Wildcards Red | 12 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 4
Donelson Rotary 4
2
7 | Crieve Hall RailRiders | 4 |
3 | Diamond Steel | 5 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
Donelson Rotary 4
Donelson Rotary 4
3
6 | MBC Mavericks | 2 |
1 | Orioles | 7 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
4
East Cobb Astros 615 | 0 |
Wildcards Red | 2 |
Sunday 5:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
5
Diamond Steel | 6 |
Orioles | 7 |
Sunday 6:30 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
6
Diamond Steel | 0 |
Orioles
Champion
Pitching Log
615 Sluggers
Crieve Hall RailRiders
Diamond Steel
East Cobb Astros 615
MBC Mavericks
Orioles
Wildcards Red
Tournament Profile:
- 2023 Age Classification and Sanction
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Dustin Allen
- Cell (931) 310-5945
- Email Dustin: MidTNGame7@yahoo.com
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given in both divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $225
- 9-12: $325
- 13-14: $375
Who's Coming
$250 Team Gate Fee
11U-A/AA
18/21 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grassland GreenSox
Franklin, TN
|
11U-A | Franklin, TN | 5-7-0 | |
2 |
Harris Ball Club 11u Navy
Nashville, TN
|
11U-AA | Nashville, TN | 1-4-0 | |
3 |
Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
|
11U-AA | Shelbyville, TN | 11-11-2 | |
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
12U-A/AA
14/21 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
615 Sluggers
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AA | Franklin, TN | 3-6-0 | |
2 |
Crieve Hall RailRiders
Nashville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nashville, TN | 0-3-0 | |
3 |
Diamond Steel
Fairview, TN
|
12U-AA | Fairview, TN | 19-24-0 | |
4 |
East Cobb Astros 615
Nashville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nashville, TN | 12-11-1 | |
5 |
MBC Mavericks
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 2-3-1 | |
6 |
Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 11-8-2 | |
7 |
Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 14-7-0 | |
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
13U
3/12 Slots Available
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BC Athletics 13u Middle TN
Mufreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Mufreesboro, TN | 13-3-1 | |
2 |
Canes Tennessee Prospects
Clarksville, TN
|
13U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 3-6-0 | |
3 |
Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
|
13U-AA | Columbia, TN | 11-8-0 | |
4 |
HOJO Elite 13U
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 3-3-0 | |
5 |
Hustle Factory Select 13U
Spring Hill, TN
|
13U-AA | Spring Hill, TN | 0-12-0 | |
6 |
MT Royals
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 4-12-1 | |
7 |
Tennessee Naturals
FRANKLIN, TN
|
12U-AAA | FRANKLIN, TN | 12-8-0 | |
8 |
Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 6-4-0 | |
9 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 13-6-0 | |
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
-
Donelson Rotary